Aka:
Damo
Data de Nascimento:
July 6 1979
Praia Local:
Seaside
Altura:
5,8
Peso:
160lb
Stance:
Goofy
Patrocínios:
Fox, Globe, Dakine, FCS, Sundiego, Fish 101
Prancha Mágica:
6'10 Christenson
Onda de Treino:
Teahupoo
Onda preferida em Portugal:
Supertubos

IMG_0003

IMG_0004

IMG_0006

IMG_0009

IMG_0010

Aka: Damo
Date of birth: July 6 1979
Local Beach: Seaside
Height:5,8
Weight: 160lb
Stance: Goofy
Sponsors: Fox, Globe, Dakine, FCS, Sundiego, Fish 101
Magic board: 6’10 Christenson
Favorite wave in Portugal: Supertubos
Favorite wave in the world: Teahupoo
Favorite maneuver: barrel
Facebook (link): Damien hobgood
Twitter (link): hobgoods
Instagram (link): damienhobgood